4GE+1POTS+WiFi 5+USB 3.0+CATV HGU

Предмет №: HG325ACT
4GE+1POTS+WiFi 5+USB3.0+CATV XPON HGU основан на зрелой технологии чипсета, которая имеет высокую производительность. HGU предназначен для удовлетворения потребностей операторов фиксированных сетей в услугах FTTH и triple play.
  • Материал: АБС-пластик
  • ОПИСАНИЕ Спецификация Скачать

    Гигабитное оптоволокно XPON CATV ONT

    XPON | Gigabit-LAN | SIP VoIP | CATV RF | USB3.0

    Лучший выбор для дома/гостиницы

    XPON+4*GE+WiFi 5+POTS+USB 3.0+CATV

    EasyMesh: Умный домашний WiFi с расширенной зоной покрытия

    Поддержка IPv6 и технологии MU-MIMO

    Попрощайтесь с задержками в сети, многопользовательская игра онлайн без задержек

    AC1200 Двойные гигабитные интерфейсы для Гигабитные приложения широкополосного доступа

    CATV с АРУ

    Дистанционное управление включением/выключением CATV

     
     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 178mm×120mm×30mm(L×W×H)
    Net weight 420g
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0°C ~ +50°C
    Operating humidity:10% ~ 90%non-condensing
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +70°C
    Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC12V,1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power supply ≤12W
    Interface 4GE+1POTS+WiFi 5+USB 3.0+CATV
    Indicators POWERLOSPONLAN142.4G5.0GUSB0USB1PHONE
       
     Interface parameter
    PON interface
    • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
    • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
    • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
    • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm(GPON)
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
    Optical interface SC/APC connector
    User interface
    • 4*GE, Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports
    • 1 POTS RJ11 Connector
    USB interface  1*USB3.0, for Shared Storage/Printer
    WLAN interface
    • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    • WiFi:2.4GHz 2×2, 5.8GHz 2×2, 5dBi antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps,Multiple SSID
    • TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
    CATV interface
    • RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
    • Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    • Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    • RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    • RF output level and AGC range:
    [email protected]~-10dBm / [email protected]~-11dBm / [email protected]~-12dBm /[email protected]~-13dBm / [email protected]~-14dBm / [email protected]~-15dBm
    • MER: ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input), 35(-10dBm)
     
     Function Data
    Management
    • OAM/OMCI,Telnet,WEB,TR069
    • Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT
    Mode Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode
    Data Service Functions
     
    • Full speed non-blocking switching 
    • 2K MAC address table
    • 64 full range VLAN ID 
    • Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
    • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
    • Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
    Wireless
    • Integrated 802.11b/g/n/ac 
    • Authentication: WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES) 
    • Modulation type: DSSSCCK and OFDM 
    • Encoding scheme: BPSKQPSK16QAM and 64QAM
    VoIP
    • SIP and IMS SIP
    • G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec
    • Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF 
    • T.30/T.38 FAX
    • Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference
    • Line testing according to GR-909
    L3
    • Support NAT, Firewall
    • Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
    Other function
    • Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function 
    • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP snooping multicast features 

    Datasheet

    XPON HGU HG325ACT Datasheet-V2.1-EN

    Замечания

    1/3
    X
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.